Events Calendar
April
Sundays Fridays
Worship & Communion 10a Open Door Ministry 9a-12p
Friday, 5th, 10 am Finance/Property Committee Meeting, Stidley Hall
Friday, 12th, 10a, Praying with Beads
Sunday, 21st, Celebration Sunday Potluck
Thursday, 25th, Council, TBA
April Observances:
Autism Awareness Month, National Poetry Month, Sexual Assault Awareness Month
Ramadan (Islam, continues through Apr 10)
Benedict the African, confessor, died 1589 (Apr 4)
Albrecht Dürer, died 1528; Matthias Grünewald, died 1529; Lucas Cranach, died 1553; artists (Apr 6)
Dietrich Bonhoeffer, theologian, died 1945 (Apr 9)
Mikael Agricola, Bishop of Turku, died 1557 (Apr 10)
Vaisakhi (Hinduism, Jainism, Sikhism, Apr 13)
Olavus Petri, priest, died 1552; Laurentius Petri, Bishop of Uppsala, died 1573; renewers of the church (Apr 19)
Sundays Fridays
Worship & Communion 10a Open Door Ministry 9a-12p
Friday, 5th, 10 am Finance/Property Committee Meeting, Stidley Hall
Friday, 12th, 10a, Praying with Beads
Sunday, 21st, Celebration Sunday Potluck
Thursday, 25th, Council, TBA
April Observances:
Autism Awareness Month, National Poetry Month, Sexual Assault Awareness Month
Ramadan (Islam, continues through Apr 10)
Benedict the African, confessor, died 1589 (Apr 4)
Albrecht Dürer, died 1528; Matthias Grünewald, died 1529; Lucas Cranach, died 1553; artists (Apr 6)
Dietrich Bonhoeffer, theologian, died 1945 (Apr 9)
Mikael Agricola, Bishop of Turku, died 1557 (Apr 10)
Vaisakhi (Hinduism, Jainism, Sikhism, Apr 13)
Olavus Petri, priest, died 1552; Laurentius Petri, Bishop of Uppsala, died 1573; renewers of the church (Apr 19)
May
Sundays Fridays
Bible Study 9a Open Door Ministry 9a-12p
Worship & Communion 10a
Monday, 6th, 1p, WELCA, Stidley Hall
Tuesday, 7th, 12p - 5p, Blood Drive, Stidley Hall
Friday, 10th, 5:30p WELCA and Lion's Club Spaghetti Dinner, Stidley Hall
Sunday, 19th, Pentecost, Celebration Sunday Potluck
Sunday, 19th, Annual Congregation Meeting
Thursday, 23rd, Council Meeting
Sunday, 26th, 10a, Outdoor Worship
Sundays Fridays
Bible Study 9a Open Door Ministry 9a-12p
Worship & Communion 10a
Monday, 6th, 1p, WELCA, Stidley Hall
Tuesday, 7th, 12p - 5p, Blood Drive, Stidley Hall
Friday, 10th, 5:30p WELCA and Lion's Club Spaghetti Dinner, Stidley Hall
Sunday, 19th, Pentecost, Celebration Sunday Potluck
Sunday, 19th, Annual Congregation Meeting
Thursday, 23rd, Council Meeting
Sunday, 26th, 10a, Outdoor Worship
June
Sundays Fridays
Bible Study 9a Open Door Ministry 9a-12p
Worship & Communion 10a
Sunday, 2nd, 10a, Outdoor Worship, Pavilion
Monday, 3rd, WELCA Joint Women's Dinner
Sunday, 16th, Celebration Sunday Potluck
Thursday, 20th, Council Meeting
Sunday, 30th, 10a, Outdoor Worship, Pavilion
Sundays Fridays
Bible Study 9a Open Door Ministry 9a-12p
Worship & Communion 10a
Sunday, 2nd, 10a, Outdoor Worship, Pavilion
Monday, 3rd, WELCA Joint Women's Dinner
Sunday, 16th, Celebration Sunday Potluck
Thursday, 20th, Council Meeting
Sunday, 30th, 10a, Outdoor Worship, Pavilion
July
Sundays Fridays
Bible Study 9a Open Door Ministry 9a-12p Worship & Communion 10a
Saturday, 6th, All Day, Open Door at Bryce Fest
Sunday, 7th, 10a, Outdoor Worship, Pavilion
Tuesday, 9th, 12p - 5p, Blood Drive, Stidley Hall
Sunday, 21st, Celebration Sunday
Thursday, 25th, Council Meeting
Sunday, 28th, 10a, Outdoor Worship, Pavilion
Sundays Fridays
Bible Study 9a Open Door Ministry 9a-12p Worship & Communion 10a
Saturday, 6th, All Day, Open Door at Bryce Fest
Sunday, 7th, 10a, Outdoor Worship, Pavilion
Tuesday, 9th, 12p - 5p, Blood Drive, Stidley Hall
Sunday, 21st, Celebration Sunday
Thursday, 25th, Council Meeting
Sunday, 28th, 10a, Outdoor Worship, Pavilion
March
Sundays Fridays
Bible Study 9a Open Door Ministry 9a-12p
Worship & Communion 10a
Monday, 4th, 1p, WELCA, Stidley Hall
Wednesday, 6th, 10a, Worship & Music, Stidley Hall
Wednesday, 6th, 5p, Lenten Study and Supper, Sanctuary / Stidley Hall
Friday, 8th, 10a, Praying with Beads, Stidley Hall
Wednesday, 13th, 5p, Lenten Study and Supper, Sanctuary / Stidley Hall
Sunday, 17th, Celebration Sunday Potluck, Stidley Hall
Wednesday, 20th, 5p, Lenten Study and Supper, Sanctuary / Stidley Hall
Thursday, 21st, 9a Spring Cleanup
Thursday, 21st, 5p, Council Meeting, Stidley Hall
Thursday, 28th, 5p, Maundy Thursday Dinner Worship
Friday, 29th, 5p, Good Friday Worship
Sunday, 31st, 7:30a, Easter Sunrise Indoor Service
8:45a, Easter Breakfast
10a, Easter Holy Communion Service
Sundays Fridays
Bible Study 9a Open Door Ministry 9a-12p
Worship & Communion 10a
Monday, 4th, 1p, WELCA, Stidley Hall
Wednesday, 6th, 10a, Worship & Music, Stidley Hall
Wednesday, 6th, 5p, Lenten Study and Supper, Sanctuary / Stidley Hall
Friday, 8th, 10a, Praying with Beads, Stidley Hall
Wednesday, 13th, 5p, Lenten Study and Supper, Sanctuary / Stidley Hall
Sunday, 17th, Celebration Sunday Potluck, Stidley Hall
Wednesday, 20th, 5p, Lenten Study and Supper, Sanctuary / Stidley Hall
Thursday, 21st, 9a Spring Cleanup
Thursday, 21st, 5p, Council Meeting, Stidley Hall
Thursday, 28th, 5p, Maundy Thursday Dinner Worship
Friday, 29th, 5p, Good Friday Worship
Sunday, 31st, 7:30a, Easter Sunrise Indoor Service
8:45a, Easter Breakfast
10a, Easter Holy Communion Service